Nombre del Gobernador Periodo de Gobierno
Francisco De Montejo (Hijo) 1546-1550
Diego De Santillán 1550-1552
Gaspar Suárez De Ávila 1554-1554
Tomas López 1554-1555
Álvaro Carvajal 1556
Alfonso Ortiz De Arquesta 1556-1558
Julián Paredes 1560
Godofredo Loaiza 1562
Diego De Quijada 1565
Luis Cesped De Oviedo 1571
Francisco Velázquez Gijón 1577
Guillen De Las Casas 1582
Francisco Solís 1583
Antonio De Voz-Mediano 1583-1593
Alonso Ordoñez De Nevarez 1596
Diego Hernández De Velazco 1596-1604
Carlos De Luna Y Arellano 1604-1612
Antonio De Figueroa 1612-1617
Francisco Ramírez 1619
Diego Cárdenas 1621-1628
Juan José De Vargas 1628-1630
Jerónimo De Quedo 1633-1634
Diego Zapata Cárdenas, Marqués De Santa Floro 1643
Francisco Núñez 1643-1644
Esteban De Azcarraga 1645-1648
Carcia Valdez De Osorio, Conde De Peñalvas 1649-1652
Martín Robles Villafaña 1653
Francisco Bazan 1660
José Campero 1662
Francisco Esquivel La-Rosa 1665
Rodrigo Flores De Aldanas 1665-1669
Fernando Francisco De Escobedo 1672
Miguel Francisco Codoño 1672-1674
Sancho Fernando De Angulo Y Sandoval 1677
Juan De La Barcena 1683
Roque Soberanis Y Centeno 1699
Martín De Urzua Y Arismendi, Conde De Lizarraga 1708
Fernando Bravo Meneses De Zarabia 1712
Juan José Vertiz De Ondoñon 1720
Antonio De Figueroa Y Silva 1725
Francisco Sabariego 1734
Manuel Salcedo 1743
Antonio Benavides 1750
Juan Manuel José De Clou, Marqués De Izcar 1752
Melchor De Navarrete 1758
Alonzo Fernández De Heredia 1761
José Crespo Y Honorato 1761-1762
Francisco Ramírez De Estenoz 1764
Cristobal De Zayas 1765-1771
Antonio Oliver 1771-1777
Hugo O´conor Cundo Y Fally 1779
Roberto Vivas Betancourt 1783
Roberto Merino Ceballos 1789
Lucas De Gálvez 1792
José Sabido De Vargas 1793
Arturo O´ney Oquelli 1800
Benito Pérez Valdelomar 1800-1811
Manuel Artazo Torre De Mer 1811-1815
Miguel De Castro Y Araoz 1815-1820
José Maria Echeverria 1821
Pedro Bolio y Torrecilla 1822
Melchor Álvarez 1822-1823
Francisco Antonio Barrazo 1824
Antonio López De Santa Anna 1824-1825
José Tiburcio López Constante 1825-1829
José Segundo Carvajal 1829-1832
Manuel Carvajal 1832
José Tiburcio López Constante 1832-1833
Juan De Dios Cosgaya 1834
Basilio M. Argaez 1834
Francisco De Paula Toro 1834-1835
Pedro De Baranda 1835
Sebastián López De Llergo 1835
Francisco De Paula Toro 1835-1837
Pedro Escudero 1837
Benito Aznar 1837
Joaquín Gutiérrez De Estrada 1837
Pedro Marcial Guerra Rodríguez Y Correa 1837-1840
Juan De Dios Cosgaya 1840
Santiago Méndez 1840-1844
Miguel Barbachano 1844
José Tiburcio López Constante 1844-1846
Miguel Barbachano 1846
Domingo Barret 1847
Santiago Méndez 1847-1848
Miguel Barbachano 1848-1853
Santiago Méndez 1857
Pantaleón Barreta 1857
General Francisco Martín Peraza 1857-1858
Liborio Irigoyen 1858-1859
Pablo Castellanos 1859-1860
Agustín Acereto 1860
Lorenzo Vargas 1860-1861
Anselmo Canto 1861
Agustín Acereto 1861
Pantaleón Barreta 1861
Agustín Acereto 1861
Liborio Irigoyen 1861-1863
Felipe Navarrete 1863-1864
José Salazar Llaregui 1864-1865
Domingo Bareau 1865-1866
José Salazar Llaregui 1866-1867
Manuel Cepeda Peraza 1867
Eligio Ancona 1868
Manuel Cepeda Peraza 1868-1869
Apolinar Cepeda Peraza 1869
Manuel Cicerol 1870-1872
Vicente Mariscal 1872
Ignacio L. Alatorre 1872-1873
Liborio Irigoyen 1873-1874
Miguel Castellanos Sánchez 1874
Eligio Ancona 1875
Protasio Guerra 1876-1877
Agustín Del Río 1877
José Maria Iturralde 1877
Manuel Romero Ancona 1878-1881
Octavio Rosado 1882-1885
Teodosio Canto 1885
Guillermo Palomino 1886-1889
Juan Pio Manzano 1889
Daniel Traconis 1890-1893
Carlos Peón Machado 1894-1896
José Maria Iturralde 1897
Francisco Cantón 1898-1901
Olegario Molina Solís 1902-1903
Manuel Molina Solís 1903
Rodulfo G. Cantón 1903
Braulio A. Méndez 1904-1905
Olegario Molina Solís 1906-1909
Enrique Muñoz Aristegui 1909
José Patrón Correa 1909
Enrique Muñoz Aristegui 1910-1911
Luis C. Curiel 1911
José Maria Pino Suárez 1911
Jesús L. González 1911
José Maria Pino Suárez 1911
Nicolás Cámara Valdez 1911
Agustín Patrón Correa 1911
Nicolás Cámara Valdez 1912-1913
Fernando Solís León 1913
Nicolás Cámara Valdez 1913
Arcadio Escobedo 1913
Felipe G. Solís 1913
Prisciliano Cortés 1913
Sebastián García 1913
Prisciliano Cortés 1913-1914
Eleuterio Ávila 1914-1915
Toribio V. De Los Santos 1915
Abel Ortiz Argumedo 1915
Salvador Alvarado 1915-1917
Álvaro Torre Díaz 1917
Felipe Carrillo Puerto 1918
Carlos Castro Morales 1918-1919
Enrique Recio 1919
Francisco Vega Y Loyo 1920
Tomas Garrido Canabal 1920
Enrique Recio 1920
Antonio Ancona Albertos 1920
Hircano Ayuso Y O´horibe 1920-1921
Eladio Domínguez 1921
Manuel Berzunza 1921-1922
Felipe Carrillo Puerto 1922-1923
Cesar Alayola Barrera 1923
Juan Ricardez Broca 1923-1924
José Maria Iturralde Traconis 1924
Antonio Gual García 1924
José Maria Iturralde Traconis 1924-1926
Álvaro Torre Díaz 1926-1930
Bartolome García Correa 1926
Diego Hernández Fajardo 1927
Bartolome García Correa 1930-1934
Cesar Alayola Barrera 1934-1935
Fernando López Cárdenas 1935
Florencio Palomo Valencia 1936-1938
Humberto Canto Echeverría 1938-1942
Laureano Cardoz Ruz 1940
Ernesto Novelo Torres 1942-1946
José González Baytia 1946-1951
Humberto Esquivel Medina 1951-1952
Tomas Marentes Miranda 1952-1953
Víctor Mena Palomo 1953-1958
Agustín Franco Aguilar 1958-1964
Luis Torres Mecias 1964-1970
Carlos Loret De Mola Mediz 1970-1976
Francisco Luna Kan 1976-1982
Graciliano Alpuche Pinzon 1982-1984
Víctor Cervera Pacheco 1984-1988
Víctor Manzanilla Shaffer 1988-1994
Dulce Maria Sauri Riancho De Sierra 1991-1993
Federico Granja Ricalde 1994-1995
Víctor Cervera Pacheco 1995-2001
Patricio José Patrón Laviada 2001- 2007
Ivonne Aracelly Ortega Pacheco 2007-2012
Rolando Rodrigo Zapata Bello 2012-2018
Mauricio Vila Dosal 2018-2024